Menu
Your Cart
Dear customers,
All deliveries are currently taking an average of 2-4 working days. We apologize for any inconvenience caused and hope to have your understanding.

Terms & Conditions

Terms and Conditions of Use Privacy

Generally
The Terms and Conditions of Use of this website www.salamat.gr and the Privacy Policy describe its users:
1. The process of collecting the personal data of its website users / customers of e salamat.gr store
2. The use of such data by the salamat.gr and conditions of use of this website.

Our online store collect only those personal data that are absolutely necessary for the safe conduct and execution of orders of our customers. The collection of your personal data done with your consent and only and exclusively the integration process of the present site of operation and objectives of this online store.

User of our website is considered whoever visits it for the purpose of product market - products available in this namely electronic store salamat.gr
Customers e salamat.gr store, characterized those who subscribe for to complete an order and proceed with the purchase. Procedural enrolled as clients using the "Create an account" option and the corresponding acceptance from our online store salamat.gr

The customer, once chosen to proceed to use the e salamat.gr store services and fully accepts these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Collection of our customers' personal information has as main purposes:
- The smooth and efficient execution of customers' transactions with the online store
- Measure the traffic on our website,
and
- Recording of customer requirements on the products of the shop

The salamat.gr not disclose to any third party any personal information of the website / client users without prior express consent.

Whenever you select either through the electronic order process either through the telephone ordering process to inform us your email address and / or your mobile phone number while choosing the administration and maintenance of your personal data by us. The salamat.gr will never make use of your personal data for any purpose other than those mentioned herein. Your personal data are for salamat.gr absolutely sacred and want to work exclusively for your own benefit and respect your individuality and freedom in your choices.

To be consistent in the daily developments of technology and then upgrade the services provided by us services e salamat.gr store reserves the right to unilaterally amend these Terms of Use, with the sole obligation of publication in the relevant place of the website without prior notice of its customers. Our choice is related solely from the fact of immediacy to the adoption of practices to improve salamat.gr store services

Description of services
Electronic salamat.gr Shop is an online store, self-contained, with its own pricing, payment terms, delivery and distribution of products.
The customer has the ability to place orders, is registered once the entry site of the shop or not, select "New User Registration". Each client is entered only once.

The customer using the unique combination of Client Name (username) and Customer Number (password) he has chosen and declared, has the following features:
- To see the contents of the shopping cart ( "My Cart"). Cart appear the products the customer has chosen to order. The Customer may make orders for products whose review or change (delete items, change quantities) is possible at any time to checkout.
- Complete the order and pay by selecting one of the payment options that provide the online store.
- Seeing then checkout the course of this implementation and its contents.
- Seeing the old orders.
- Modify the Customer Information of his Account. as set out in detail below.

Privacy
Our online store collect only those personal data that are absolutely necessary for the safe conduct and execution of orders of our customers. The collection of your personal data done with your consent and only and exclusively the integration process of the present site of operation and objectives of this online store.

The salamat.gr not disclose to any third party any personal information of the website / client users without prior express consent.

The salamat.gr indicates that during the period to meet those data / personal data using these unlawful taking the necessary safety measures and maintenance of their confidentiality. The salamat.gr will delete that information from the file in accordance with the legislation.

The customer in writing addressed to the salamat.gr has a right to information about the personal data held by it, the right to object and rectify and right to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data concerning him at any time in accordance with the legislation (Articles 11-13 of Law. 2472/1997).

The salamat.gr take all appropriate measures for the security of privacy of the user / client communications and transmitted information and data in accordance with current legislation. However the salamat.gr not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks to the extent that such protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures imposed by the legislation and the relevant any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, material or non-injury possibly suffered by the user from accessing the internet.

Whenever you select either through the electronic order process either through the telephone ordering process to inform us your email address and / or your mobile phone number while choosing the administration and maintenance of your personal data by us. The salamat.gr will never make use of your personal data for any purpose other than those mentioned herein. Your personal data are for salamat.gr absolutely sacred and want to work exclusively for your own benefit and respect your individuality and freedom in your choices.

For any disputes arise between clients or between clients and third parties and due to messages, data, information or data moving through the salamat.gr, the latter states that any lifting of the secrecy of customer communications are allowed only if and to the extent that salamat.gr called to fulfill an obligation under the current legislation. It is expressly agreed that the above conditions are governed by Greek law, the decisions of the statutory bodies of the State applicable to the electronic communications transactions and the respective requirements.

Personal data entered at registration New User (Customer)
Registration of the new user (Client) to e salamat.gr store is required for placing any product order. When registering the new user requested the following personal information: Name, Surname, company, Activity, Address, Postal Code, City-Region, Country, Phone, Fax, Address e-mail.

These data are necessary to process the customer's order from the online store and made available salamat.gr to be used for the proper conduct of the Customer's order.

Electronic salamat.gr store keeps personal data as long as it is his / her client active.

Use of personal customer data
The Online Store salamat.gr record and keep personal data only to those users who have registered as Customers through the page of the shop. Tbe collection of these personal data is necessary for carrying out transactions between the shop and its customers and the best possible service from salamat.gr

Salamat.gr will not disclose the email address of a customer or other personal data for advertising or other promotional purposes and / or communication, only after explicit consent.

Deletion of personal customer data
The Client has any time may request the immediate removal from the salamat.gr databases of all personal data disclosed to the online store, where:
- Has stopped using the services salamat.gr
- There are no outstanding debts to the online store.

Automatically Recorded Information
The server (web server) of salamat.gr based on the construction of the specification and in accordance with current accepted Internet automatically record certain information. The reasons for the log associated with:
- Early detection and automatic resolution of problems
- Collect demographic information
- Successful management of the shop services
This information is anonymous (not personally identifiable) and contain the domain names and / or I.P. addresses of navigators (browsers) visiting the online store, the date and time of visit and other (always) non personalized identifiable information.

Cookies
Cookie is a small piece of data sent in I.P. addresses of navigators (browsers) client from a server (web server) and stored on the hard disk of his / her client. The cookies do not cause damage to the customer's computer system and do not affect its functionality. The cookies also make navigating the web easier for the customer, saving its settings. Electronic salamat.gr shop uses cookies to provide specialized services and content to meet the interests of the client. These cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the customer usually has the ability to set the browser in order to prevent them. Even without a cookie the client can use the services of more salamat.gr

Customer responsibilities
Customer salamat.gr store obliged:
- Not to use the website of the shop in operations, which may result in prosecution or start of any civil or administrative proceedings against salamat.gr, for acts, notably but not exclusively described in the Criminal code, Special Penal Laws, the Telecommunications Law, the Law on the protection of Personal Data as well as the relevant provisions or directives of the European Union or the National Telecommunications Commission, the Privacy Authority and any other Public or Administrative Authority and Service .
- Do not violate any form of third party Copyrights.
- To comply strictly with the applicable terms of use of electronic salamat.gr store. as well as the applicable privacy regulations of subscribers and / or visitors of this website.
- To provide complete and accurate personal information during the process of registration as a customer.
- To inform the personal registration information, so that they meet at all times the truthful personal details. In the case where inaccuracy of the Customer's registration data, e salamat.gr shop has the right to immediately disable the client informing him.
- To keep secret and not disclose to third parties the unique ID name and password (username, password) in the salamat.gr services also compelled to inform IMMEDIATELY e salamat.gr shop via email to support@salamat.gr, for any unauthorized use of the password and the password. The online store is not responsible for unauthorized use of the password and ID behalf of its customers, he has not been informed about it.
- Confirm that has come out of his personal account at the end of each session (session).
- To provide real and accurate details Payment and Delivery for orders placed online store.

Service modification
Electronic salamat.gr store reserves the right to modify the services provided or to discontinue providing these temporarily or permanently, with or without notice. In any case the Customer uses the services of the shop, we strongly considered to have accepted them, these conditions of use and fully recognizes that electronic salamat.gr is not responsible towards the Client for any modification, postponement or discontinuance of the service .

Note that changes to the images of products can occur at any time and always under the discretion of the electronic salamat.gr store

Products and information Responsibility salamat.gr
The online store salamat.gr
- Bears no responsibility for any damage caused to the Customer by the exchange of information when using the services of the shop due to a loss or delay of taking or not taking or data corruption.
- Is not required at installation of the shop products.

- Is not responsible for the information associated with advertisements's product. The material, the content and claims of advertisements are property and responsibility of the companies that advertise their products. We offer no warranty, written or otherwise, direct or indirect, for the accuracy and correctness of the information provided by our website. Disclaim all warranties, express or implied, direct or indirect, including the implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for certain purposes.
- For all electrical products applies that the proof is the guarantee of product each (In case of incorrect Service or any damage, salamat.gr is not responsible after the period of 30 days).

 


Pricing Methods

Retail Proof upon delivery of your order.
Invoice upon delivery of your order enough entries to the company's information in the registration step of your order.

Payment security

The security of payments is not only an obligation for us. An end in itself. All online payments via credit card or Paypal are protected in safe (secure) environment the partner bank or online payment platform Paypal.
Salamat.gr beyond the fact that it uses the certified systems and is in direct contact with cooperating banks adopts the latest certified online payment system exists.


Shipping methods

The product categories are divided into:

- Available: the product is shipped in 1-2 days from the date of the order (if the order has been made up to 15:00 noon).
- Available In 2-3 days: the product is always shipped within 2-3 business days from the date of order (if the order has been made up to 15:00 noon).
- Sold: The product is not available and can not enter the basket. In this case it is proposed to contact us for further information.